Skip to main content
Section menu
Attending Council Meetings
Calendar
Committees
Constitution
Consultations
Councillors
Decisions
Election results
Forthcoming Decisions
Forward plans
Library
Meetings
MPs
Outside bodies
Search documents
Subscribe to updates
What's New
Attending Council Meetings
Calendar
Committees
Constitution
Consultations
Councillors
Decisions
Election results
Forthcoming Decisions
Forward plans
Library
Meetings
MPs
Outside bodies
Search documents
Subscribe to updates
What's New
Home
Declarations
Declarations of interest
Date range:
Committee:
Select a committee
All
Adult Services and Health Cabinet Advisory Team
Adult Services Scrutiny Panel
Adult Social Care Cabinet Advisory Team
Adult Social Care Decision Making Session
Adult Social Care Scrutiny Board
Adults and Health Scrutiny Panel
Appointments Committee
Appointments Committee (Chief Executive)
Appointments Committee (Executive Director Adult and Community Services)
Appointments Committee (Executive Director Children and Young People)
Appointments Committee (Head Adult Services)
Appointments Committee (Head Environmental Services)
Appointments Committee (Head of Neighbourhoods)
Assessment Sub-Committee of the Standards Committee 1
Assessment Sub-Committee of the Standards Committee 2
Asset Management and Land Disposal Cabinet Committee
Association of Black Country Authorities
Association of Black Country Authorities Chief Executives
Audit and Risk Assurance Committee
Audit Committee
Black Country Executive Joint Committee
Budget and Corporate Scrutiny Board
Budget and Corporate Scrutiny Management Board
Budget and Corporate Services Scrutiny Board
Budget Scrutiny Board
Cabinet
Cabinet & Scrutiny Management Board
Cabinet Petitions Committee
Cabinet with Scrutiny Management Board
Cabinet, Scrutiny Management Board and Finance and Audit Scrutiny Committee
Chief Officer Terms and Conditions Sub Committee
Chief Officers Appointments Sub-Committee
Chief Officers Terms and Conditions Committee
Chief Officers' Management Team (COMT)
Child Friendly Sandwell Member Working Group
Children and Families Cabinet Advisory Team
Children and Young People Cabinet Advisory Team
Children and Young People Scrutiny Panel
Children's Services and Education Scrutiny Board
Children's Services Decision Making Session
Children's Services Performance Accountability Board
Children's Services Scrutiny Board
Climate Change Working Group
Community and Culture Scrutiny Panel
Community and Neighbourhood Services and Safety Cabinet Advisory Team
Community Safety and Partnerships Cabinet Advisory Team
Community Safety, Highways and Environment Scrutiny Board
Consideration and Hearing Sub-Committee of the Standards Committee 1
Consideration and Hearing Sub-Committee of the Standards Committee 2
Constitution
Corporate Parenting Board
Corporate Programme Board (CPB)
Corporate Services Cabinet Advisory Team
Council
Culture and Leisure Cabinet Advisory Team
Decision Making Session for the Cabinet Member for Environment & Highways
Decision Making Session for the Cabinet Member for Leisure & Tourism
Decisions of the Cabinet Member for Children, Young People and Education
Decisions of the Cabinet Member for Environment and Highways
Decisions of the Cabinet Member for Finance and Resources
Decisions of the Cabinet Member for Health and Adult Social Care
Decisions of the Cabinet Member for Housing and Built Environment
Decisions of the Cabinet Member for Leisure and Tourism
Decisions of the Cabinet Member for Public Health and Communities
Decisions of the Cabinet Member for Regeneration and WMCA
Decisions of the Leader of the Council
Direct Services Scrutiny Committee
Direct Services Scrutiny Panel
Economy, Skills, Transport and Environment Scrutiny Board
Education & Lifelong Learning Scrutiny Committee
Education & Lifelong Learning Scrutiny Panel
Education and Lifelong Learning Cabinet Advisory Team
Education and Lifelong Learning Scrutiny Panel
Education Staffing Committee
Electoral Participation Cabinet Committee
Emergency Committee
Employment and Skills Cabinet Advisory Team
Employment Appeals Ad Hoc
Employment Appeals Panel
Employment Appeals Panel (1)
Employment Appeals Panel (2)
Employment Appeals Panel (Ad Hoc)
Employment Appeals Panel (Special)
Employment Appeals Panel 1
Employment Appeals Panel 2
Employment Appeals Panel 3
Employment Appeals Panel 4
Employment Appeals Panel Ad Hoc
Employment, Skills and Partnerships Cabinet Advisory Team
Environment & Housing Scrutiny Panel
Environment and Direct Services Scrutiny Panel
Environment and Housing Scrutiny Panel
Environment and Sustainability Scrutiny Panel
Environment and Transport Cabinet Advisory Team
Environmental Stewardship, Urban Form and Regeneration Scrutiny Committee
Equality and Diversity Scrutiny Panel
Equality Scrutiny Committee
Equality Scrutiny Panel
Ethical Standards and Member Development Committee
Ethical Standards Sub Committee
Ethical Standards Sub-Committee 1
Executive Management Team
Executive Management Team (EMT)
External Affairs and Partnerships Scrutiny Panel
Finance & Audit Scrutiny Panel
Finance and Audit Scrutiny Committee
Finance and Audit Scrutiny Panel
Finance and Resources Scrutiny Panel
General Purposes and Arbitration Committee
General Purposes Appeals Panel
General Purposes Committee
Governance and Constitution Review Committee
Health & Older People Scrutiny Panel
Health and Adult Social Care Scrutiny Board
Health and Commissioning Cabinet Advisory Team
Health and Older People Scrutiny Panel
Health and Wellbeing Board
Health and Wellbeing Decision Making Session
Health Scrutiny Board
Highways and Environment Decision Making Session
Housing Appeals Panel
Housing Appeals Panel 1
Housing Appeals Panel 2
Housing Cabinet Advisory Team
Housing Scrutiny Board
Housing Strategy Cabinet Advisory Team
Housing, Jobs and Economy Scrutiny Board
Improvement and Efficiency Cabinet Advisory Team
Improvement and Equality Cabinet Advisory Team
Jobs and Economy Cabinet Advisory Team
Jobs and Economy Decision Making Session
Jobs, Economy and Enterprise Scrutiny Board
Joint Adult Services & Health, Environment & Transport & Partnerships & Regen Cabinet Advisory Teams
Joint Adult Services and Health and Children and Young People Cabinet Advisory Team
Joint Adult Services and Health and Community Safety and Partnerships Cabinet Advisory Team
Joint Adult Services and Health and Culture and Leisure Cabinet Advisory Team
Joint Adult Services and Health and Employment Skills and Partnerships Cabinet Advisory Team
Joint Adult Services and Health and Neighbourhoods Cabinet Advisory Team
Joint Adult Services and Health and Safer Communities Cabinet Advisory Team
Joint Adult Social Care and Strategic Resources Decision Making Session
Joint Children & Young People & Community & Neighbourhood Services & Safety Cabinet Advisory Teams
Joint Children & Young People & Environment & Transport Cabinet Advisory Teams
Joint Children & Young People and Schools and Lifelong Learning Cabinet Advisory Team
Joint Children and Families and Adult Social Care Cabinet Advisory Team
Joint Children and Families and Jobs and Economy Cabinet Advisory Team
Joint Children and Families and Strategic Resources Cabinet Advisory Panel
Joint Children and Families and Strategic Resources Cabinet Advisory Team
Joint Children and Young People and Lifelong Learning, Culture and Leisure Cabinet Advisory Teams
Joint Children and Young People and Schools and Educational Achievement Cabinet Advisory Team
Joint Community Safety & Parts, Regen & Transp and Children & Young People Cabinet Advisory Team
Joint Community Safety and Partnerships and Children & Young People Cabinet Advisory Team
Joint Corporate Services and Housing Cabinet Advisory Team
Joint Corporate Services and Sandwell Direct Cabinet Advisory Team
Joint Corporate Services, Leader-Deputy Leader and Urban Form Cabinet Advisory Team
Joint Culture & Leisure, Regen & Transport and Strategic Resources Cabinet Advisory Team
Joint Culture and Leisure and Schools and Lifelong Learning Cabinet Advisory Team
Joint Culture and Leisure, Regeneration and Transport and Strategic Resources Cabinet Advisory Team
Joint Education and Lifelong Learning and Youth and Cultural Services Cabinet Advisory Team
Joint Education and Lifelong Learning, Housing Strategy and Urban Form Cabinet Advisory Teams
Joint Employment and Skills and Regeneration and Transport Cabinet Advisory Team
Joint Employment and Skills and Strategic Resources Cabinet Advisory Team
Joint Employment, Skills and Partnerships and Regeneration and Transport Cabinet Advisory Team
Joint Environment & Transport & Strategic Resources Cabinet Advisory Teams
Joint Health & Wellbeing and Adult Social Care
Joint Health and Adult Social Care and Children's Services and Education Scrutiny Board
Joint Health and Commissioning and Jobs and Economy Cabinet Advisory Team
Joint Health and Commissioning and Strategic Resources Cabinet Advisory Team
Joint Health and Neighbourhoods Scrutiny Board
Joint Health and Wellbeing and Jobs and Economy Decision Making Session
Joint Health Overview and Scrutiny Committee
Joint Health Scrutiny Committee
Joint Health Scrutiny Committee with Birmingham
Joint Health Scrutiny Committee with Wolverhampton
Joint Housing and Neighbourhood Services Cabinet Advisory Team
Joint Housing and Strategic Resources Cabinet Advisory Team
Joint Housing and Urban Form Cabinet Advisory Team
Joint Improvement and Efficiency and Strategic Resources Cabinet Advisory Team
Joint Improvement and Efficiency and Youth, Culture and Leisure Cabinet Advisory Team
Joint Improvement and Equality and Strategic Resources Cabinet Advisory Team
Joint Jobs and Economy and Strategic Resources Cabinet Advisory Team
Joint Leader and Deputy Leader and Corporate Services Cabinet Advisory Teams
Joint Leader and Deputy Leader and Housing Strategy Cabinet Advisory Teams
Joint Leader and Deputy Leader and Urban Form Cabinet Advisory Teams
Joint Leader and Strategic Resources Cabinet Advisory Team
Joint Leader, Children & Young People & Schools & Educational Achievement Cabinet Advisory Team
Joint Leader, Strategic Resources and Children and Families Cabinet Advisory Team
Joint Leader-Deputy Leader and Education and Lifelong Learning Cabinet Advisory Team
Joint Leader-Deputy Leader and Social Inclusion and Health Cabinet Advisory Team
Joint Leader-Deputy Leader and Urban Form Cabinet Advisory Team
Joint Leisure Services and Neighbourhood Services Cabinet Advisory Team
Joint Leisure Services and Service Improvement Cabinet Advisory Team
Joint Management Team (JMT)
Joint Neighbourhoods and Housing and Safer Communities Cabinet Advisory Team
Joint Neighbourhoods and Housing and Strategic Resources Cabinet Advisory Team
Joint Neighbourhoods and Strategic Resources Cabinet Advisory Team
Joint Neighbourhoods, Regeneration & Transport & Strategic Resources Cabinet Advisory Team
Joint Performance and Equality and Strategic Resources Cabinet Advisory Team
Joint Programme Board (JPB)
Joint Regen & Transport, Neighbourhoods and Community Safety and Partnerships Cabinet Advisory Team
Joint Regeneration and Transport and Neighbourhoods Cabinet Advisory Team
Joint Safer Neighbourhoods and Children and Families Cabinet Advisory Team
Joint Safer Neighbourhoods, Youth, Culture and Leisure and Children Families Cabinet Advisory Team
Joint Schools and Lifelong Learning and Children and Young People Cabinet Advisory Team
Joint Service Improvement and Strategic Resources Cabinet Advisory Team
Joint Soc Incl & Health, Educ & Lifelg Learning & Regen & Neighbourhood Mangt Cabinet Advisory Team
Joint Social Inclusion and Health and Education and Lifelong Learning Cabinet Advisory Teams
Joint Social Inclusion and Health and Housing Strategy Cabinet Advisory Teams
Joint Strategic Resources and Health and Wellbeing Decision Making Session
Joint Strategic Resources and Jobs & Economy Decision Making Session
Joint Strategic Resources and Regeneration and Transport Cabinet Advisory Team
Joint Strategic Resources and Town & Neighbourhood Services Decision Making Session
Joint Youth & Cult Services, Educ & Lifelg Learning & Soc Incl & Health Cabinet Advisory Team
Land and Asset Management Committee
Leader and Deputy Leader Cabinet Advisory Team
Leader Cabinet Advisory Team
Leader Decision Making Session
Leader's Meeting
Leader, Town and Vice Chair Meeting
Leisure Services Cabinet Advisory Team
Leisure, Culture and the Third Sector Scrutiny Board
Licensing (Miscellaneous) Committee
Licensing Committee
Licensing Committee (2003 Act)
Licensing Panel (Interim Hearing) (LA)
Licensing Panel (Interim Hearing) (RN)
Licensing Panel (Interim Hearing) (TRI)
Licensing Panel (Interim Hearing) (V)
Licensing Panel 1
Licensing Panel 2
Licensing Panel 3
Licensing Panel 4
Licensing Sub Committee 1
Licensing Sub Committee 2
Licensing Sub Committee 3
Lifelong Learning, Culture and Leisure Cabinet Advisory Team
Management Board
Member Development
Met Chief Executives' Meeting
Neighbourhood Services Cabinet Advisory Team
Neighbourhoods and Community Scrutiny Board
Neighbourhoods and Community Scrutiny Panel
Neighbourhoods and Housing Cabinet Advisory Team
Neighbourhoods Cabinet Advisory Team
Neighbourhoods Scrutiny Board
Oldbury Town Committee
Oldbury Town Member Board Meeting
Oldbury Town Scrutiny Panel
Oldbury Town Service Improvement Board
Older and Vulnerable Adults Scrutiny Committee
Operational Partnership Board and Strategic Partnership Board
Partnerships and External Scrutiny Panel
Partnerships and Regeneration Cabinet Advisory Team
Performance and Equality Cabinet Advisory Team
Performance Management Scrutiny Committee
Performance Management Scrutiny Panel
Planning Committee
Policy and Performance Scrutiny Board
Policy and Performance Scrutiny Panel
Regeneration and Neighbourhood Management Cabinet Advisory Team
Regeneration and Transport Cabinet Advisory Team
Regional Adoption Agency Project Board
Remuneration Committee
Review Sub-Committee of the Standards Committee 1
Review Sub-Committee of the Standards Committee 2
Rowley Regis Town Committee
Rowley Regis Town Deal Board
Rowley Regis Town Member Board Meeting
Rowley Regis Town Scrutiny Panel
Rowley Regis Town Service Improvement Board
Safer Communities Cabinet Advisory Team
Safer Neighbourhoods and Active Communities Scrutiny Board
Safer Neighbourhoods Cabinet Advisory Team
Safer Sandwell Partnership Police and Crime Board
Sandwell Children's Trust Improvement Board
Sandwell Direct Cabinet Advisory Team
Sandwell Equalities Commission
Sandwell Local Access Forum
Sandwell Safeguarding Children Board
Sandwell Sport and Leisure Built Facilities Strategy Working Group
Sandwell Towns Fund Superboard
Schools and Educational Achievement Cabinet Advisory Team
Schools and Lifelong Learning Cabinet Advisory Team
Schools Forum
Scrutiny Management Board
Select Commitee on Community Cohesion
Select Committee Community Cohesion
Select Committee for Electoral Participation
Select Committee for Leisure Provision
Select Committee for Policy Review
Select Committee on Anti-Social Behaviour
Select Committee on Clean and Tidy Borough
Select Committee on Community Cohesion
Select Committee on Community Safety and Perception of Crime
Select Committee on E-Governance
Select Committee on Electoral Participation
Select Committee on Heritage & Culture
Select Committee on Heritage and Culture
Select Committee on Older People
Select Committee on Public Sector Housing
Select Committee on Public Transportation
Select Committee on Young People
Service Arbitration Panel
Service Improvement Cabinet Advisory Team
Six Towns Scrutiny Committee
Smethwick Partnership Board
Smethwick Town Committee
Smethwick Town Member Board Meeting
Smethwick Town Scrutiny Panel
Smethwick Town Service Improvement Board
Social Care and Lifestyles Scrutiny Board
Social Inclusion and Health Cabinet Advisory Team
Social Inclusion Scrutiny Committee
Social Inclusion Scrutiny Panel
Standards Committee
Standards Committee (Assessments) Sub-Committee
Standards Committee (Assessments) Sub-Committee 2
Standards Committee (Consideration and Hearing) Sub-Committee
Standards Committee (Review) Sub-Committee
Standards Committee (Review) Sub-Committee 1
Standards Sub-Committee
Standards Sub-Committee 1
State of the Borough Event
Strategic Partnership Board
Strategic Partnership Board (2018)
Strategic Resources Cabinet Advisory Team
Strategic Resources Decision Making Session
Strategic Waste Partnership
Strategic Waste Partnership Board
Sustainable Transport Decision Making Session
Tenant Review Panel
Tipton Town Committee
Tipton Town Member Board Meeting
Tipton Town Scrutiny Panel
Tipton Town Service Improvement Board
Town and Neighbourhood Services Decision Making Session
Transport and Direct Services Scrutiny Panel
Urban Form Cabinet Advisory Team
Wednesbury Levelling Up Partnership Board
Wednesbury Town Committee
Wednesbury Town Member Board Meeting
Wednesbury Town Scrutiny Panel
Wednesbury Town Service Improvement Board
West Bromwich Town Committee
West Bromwich Town Deal Board
West Bromwich Town Member Board Meeting
West Bromwich Town Scrutiny Panel
West Bromwich Town Service Improvement Board
West Midlands Combined Authority Board
West Midlands Combined Authority Members Monthly Pre Meeting
West Midlands Combined Authority Programme Board
West Midlands Joint Committee
West Midlands Met Leaders Group Meeting
West Midlands Shareholders Airport Committee
Wider Corporate Management Team
Youth & Community Services Scrutiny Panel
Youth and Community Services Scrutiny Committee
Youth and Community Services Scrutiny Panel
Youth and Cultural Services Cabinet Advisory Team
Youth Employment Commission
Youth, Culture and Leisure Cabinet Advisory Team
Category:
Any
Non Pecuniary
Pecuniary
Personal
Personal and Prejudicial
Prejudicial
Councillor:
Any
Abrahams, Councillor Liam Abrahams
Akpoteni, Councillor Kacey Akpoteni
Allcock, Councillor Keith Allcock
Allcock, Councillor Michaela Allcock
Anandou, Councillor Jay Anandou
Ashraf, Councillor Saj Ashraf
Bhullar, Councillor Harnoor Bhullar
Carmichael, Councillor Kerrie Carmichael
Chambers, Councillor Ian Chambers
Chapman, Councillor Scott Chapman
Chidley, Councillor Jenny Chidley
Choudhry, Councillor Aqeela Choudhry
COUNCILLOR, TEST COUNCILLOR
Crompton, Councillor Maria Crompton
Davies, Councillor Luke John Davies
Dhariwal, Councillor Amolak Singh Dhariwal
Dhatt, Councillor Tirath Singh Dhatt
Dunn, Councillor Amrita Dunn
Fenton, Councillor Ellen Fenton
Fisher, Councillor David Fisher
Fitzgerald, Councillor Terry Fitzgerald
Gavan, Councillor Bill Gavan MBE
Giles, Councillor Elaine Giles
Giles, Councillor John Giles
Giles, Councillor Luke Giles
Gill, Councillor Sukhbir Singh Gill
Gill, Councillor William Gill
Hackett, Councillor Simon Hackett
Hartwell, Councillor Suzanne Hartwell
Hemingway, Councillor Jennifer Hemingway
Hinchliff, Councillor Nicky Hinchliff
Hughes, Councillor Peter Hughes
Hussain, Councillor Abid Hussain
Jalil, Councillor Rizwan Jalil
Johnston, Councillor Thomas Johnston
Kalari, Councillor Laured Kalari
Kalebe-Nyamongo, Councillor Chipiliro Kalebe-Nyamongo
Kaur, Councillor Parbinder Kaur
Khan, Councillor Khayam Khan
Khatun, Councillor Syeda Khatun MBE
Kordala, Councillor Justyna Kordala
Lewis, Councillor Ashley Lewis
Loan, Councillor Muhammad Loan
Maycock, Councillor Nicola Maycock
Mayo, Councillor Claire Mayo
Melia, Councillor Steve Melia
Millar, Councillor Kay Millar
Millard, Councillor Danny Millard
Moore, Councillor Paul Moore
Muflihi, Councillor Ragih Muflihi
Owen, Councillor Caroline Owen
Padda, Councillor Charn Singh Padda
Pall, Councillor Sahdaish Kaur Pall BEM
Piper, Councillor Bob Piper
Preece, Councillor Liam Preece
Rahman, Councillor Soyfur Rahman
Randhawa, Councillor Pam Randhawa
Rollins, Councillor Laura Rollins
Shaeen, Councillor Farut Shaeen
Singh, Councillor Jag Singh
Singh, Councillor Nagi Daya Singh
Smith, Councillor Vicki Smith
Taylor, Councillor Jackie Taylor
Tipper, Councillor John Tipper
Tromans, Councillor Jill Tromans
Trumpeter, Councillor Les Trumpeter
Uddin, Councillor Mohammed Jalal Uddin
Uppal, Councillor Kulwant Singh Uppal
Webb, Councillor Julie Webb
Weston, Councillor Natalie Weston
Wilkes, Councillor David Wilkes
Williams, Councillor Archer Williams
Younis, Councillor Wakas Younis
Declarations
There are no declarations of interest on this record for the period